Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

20 Nelson Road
Ithaca, NY, 14850
United States

607-256-2020

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Click on the images for bios and more information


Early Childhood Faculty

Karen Lonsky - Cherry Blossom Class

Karen Lonsky - Cherry Blossom Class

Larisa Kuznetsova - Apple Blossom Class

Larisa Kuznetsova - Apple Blossom Class

Kathryn Pierce - Peach Blossom Class

Kathryn Pierce - Peach Blossom Class

Kaori Teramura - EC Assistant Teacher

Kaori Teramura - EC Assistant Teacher

Kristina Winkelmann - EC Assistant Teacher

Kristina Winkelmann - EC Assistant Teacher

Jamie South - Movement & Games,  EC Assistant

Jamie South - Movement & Games,
EC Assistant

Andrea Giuliano - Grades After School Teacher, EC Assistant

Andrea Giuliano - Grades After School Teacher, EC Assistant

Jessie Baldassari -EC After School Coordinator, EC Assistant

Jessie Baldassari -EC After School Coordinator, EC Assistant


Grades Faculty

Kelly Meehan - Grade 1

Kelly Meehan - Grade 1

Lori Freer - Grade 2

Lori Freer - Grade 2

Claire Huyghe - Grade 3/4/5

Claire Huyghe - Grade 3/4/5

Beth Myers - Grade 6/7

Beth Myers - Grade 6/7


Subject Class Faculty

Rebecca Lesser - on Maternity Leave

Rebecca Lesser - on Maternity Leave

Christine Lowe-Diemecke - Cello & Ensemble

Christine Lowe-Diemecke - Cello & Ensemble

Alejandra Diemecke - Violin & Ensemble

Alejandra Diemecke - Violin & Ensemble

Maria Carolina Marraccini - Spanish

Maria Carolina Marraccini - Spanish

Kelly Meehan - Grades Music Teacher

Kelly Meehan - Grades Music Teacher

Julia Gray - Handwork

Julia Gray - Handwork

Risa Sokolsky - Reading Support Tutor

Risa Sokolsky - Reading Support Tutor

Ann Piombino - Farm & Land Stewardship

Ann Piombino - Farm & Land Stewardship


Staff / Administration

Dr. Emily Butler, DVM - Director of School Administration

Dr. Emily Butler, DVM - Director of School Administration

Delvin Collier - Administrative Assistant | IT & Tech Support

Delvin Collier - Administrative Assistant | IT & Tech Support

Arabez Smith - Assistant Director

Arabez Smith - Assistant Director

Jenn Bassman - Digital Design

Jenn Bassman - Digital Design

Carl Gibson - Facilities Manager

Carl Gibson - Facilities Manager