Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

20 Nelson Road
Ithaca, NY, 14850
United States

607-256-2020

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Click on the images for bios and more information


Early Childhood Faculty

 Karen Lonsky - Cherry Blossom Class

Karen Lonsky - Cherry Blossom Class

 Larisa Kuznetsova - Apple Blossom Class

Larisa Kuznetsova - Apple Blossom Class

 Kathryn Pierce - Peach Blossom Class

Kathryn Pierce - Peach Blossom Class

 Kaori Teramura - EC Assistant Teacher

Kaori Teramura - EC Assistant Teacher

 Kristina Winkelmann - EC Assistant Teacher

Kristina Winkelmann - EC Assistant Teacher

 Jamie South - Movement & Games,  EC Assistant

Jamie South - Movement & Games,
EC Assistant

 Andrea Giuliano - Grades After School Teacher, EC Assistant

Andrea Giuliano - Grades After School Teacher, EC Assistant

 Jessie Baldassari -EC After School Coordinator, EC Assistant

Jessie Baldassari -EC After School Coordinator, EC Assistant


Grades Faculty

 Kelly Meehan - Grade 1

Kelly Meehan - Grade 1

 Beth Myers - Grade 6/7

Beth Myers - Grade 6/7

 Lori Freer - Grade 2

Lori Freer - Grade 2

 Rebecca Lesser - on Maternity Leave

Rebecca Lesser - on Maternity Leave

 Claire Huyghe - Grade 3/4/5

Claire Huyghe - Grade 3/4/5


Specialty Class Faculty

 Rebecca Lesser - on Maternity Leave

Rebecca Lesser - on Maternity Leave

 Christine Lowe-Diemecke - Cello & Ensemble

Christine Lowe-Diemecke - Cello & Ensemble

 Alejandra Diemecke - Violin & Ensemble

Alejandra Diemecke - Violin & Ensemble

 Maria Carolina Marraccini - Spanish

Maria Carolina Marraccini - Spanish

 Kelly Meehan - Grades Music Teacher

Kelly Meehan - Grades Music Teacher

 Julia Gray - Handwork

Julia Gray - Handwork

 Risa Sokolsky - Reading Support Tutor

Risa Sokolsky - Reading Support Tutor

 Ann Piombino - Farm & Land Stewardship

Ann Piombino - Farm & Land Stewardship


Staff / Administration

 Dr. Emily Butler, DVM - Director of School Administration

Dr. Emily Butler, DVM - Director of School Administration

 TBA - Administrative Assistant

TBA - Administrative Assistant

 Arabez Smith - Assistant Director

Arabez Smith - Assistant Director

 Jenn Bassman - Communications & IT

Jenn Bassman - Communications & IT

 Carl Gibson - Facilities Manager

Carl Gibson - Facilities Manager